Hall of Fame

Följande personer har blivit invalda i Hall of Fame 2019 och kommer uppmärksammas lördagen den 25 maj i Exercishuset.

Norr
Alain Vali Lundby IF
Bengt Jansson Torslanda IK
Bertil Palm BK Häcken
Bo Klarin Hisingsbacka FC
Dan Olsson IF Warta
Hans Häggström Torslanda IK
Ingmar Olsson IF Warta
Ingrid Carlund Ytterby IS
Istvan Hanyecz Kärra KIF
Jan "Sam" Andersson IK Kongahälla
Jan Albertsson Ytterby IS
Jörgen Olsson Lundby IF
Kurt Hysén IF Warta/Göteborgs Fotbollförbund
Lars "Ricky" Hallström Lundby IF
Lars-Ivan Claesson Rödbo IF
Leif Johansson Tuve IF
Lena Malm Rambergets SK
Lennart Carlsson GAIK/Kullen
Max Nilsson Hisingsbacka FC
Mikael Helier Rambergets SK
Mikael Kjellström Lundby IF
Ralf Magnusson Knippla IK
Robert "Pajen" Hulander Lundby IF
Sven-Olof Jarqvist Lundby IF
Postumt
Arthur Niklasson IF Warta
Harris Mattiasson IF Warta
Leif Bärring Färjenäs IF/Göteborgs Fotbollförbund
Mikael Carlsson Rambergets SK
Sven Anzelius IF Warta
Tommy Wallhult Öckerö IF
Väster
Alvar Gustafsson Donsö IS
Bertil Ekholm Västra Frölunda IF
Björn Jarqvist Utsiktens BK
Bo Carlsson Styrsö BK
Gunnar Blanke Älvsborg FF
Hans Andersson Västra Frölunda IF
Ingmar Lundin Utsiktens BK
Jan König Pushers BK
Jan Larsson SG 97
Jan Persson Vrångö IS
Jan-Olof Johnsson Donsö IS
Jan-Ove Borg Västra Frölunda IF
Jim Corneliusson Västra Frölunda IF
Jonny Karlsson Västra Frölunda IF
Kent Karlsson IF Väster
Krister Qvick Älvsborgs FF
Lars Ihre IF Väster
Lars Nilsson Järnbrotts IF
Lennart Gunnarsson Göteborgs FF
Magnus Blomgren IF Väster
Patrik Andersson Göteborgs FF
Ralf Andersson Donsö IS
Rune Jansson SG 97
Åke Strand FC Linné
Postumt
Gunnar Wallin Västra Frölunda IF
Thomas Tendell Guldringens BK
Öster
Björn Ramstarke Gunnilse IS
Kenneth Börjesson Lekstorps IF
Kent Jiresjö BK Sting
Reine Andersson Lunden AIS
Roger Cederqvist Qviding FIF
Roy Eliasson Lärje/Angereds IF
Stefan Göthberg Överås BK
Ulf Levin Lunden AIS
Ulf Parinder Älvängens IK
Ulf Svensson Qviding FIF
Zeljko Majdandzic Marieholms BoIK
Postumt
Joel Stenfeldt Marieholms BoIK
Klas-Olof Arvidsson Kortedala IF
Söder
Agneta Svensson Härryda IF
Arne Gustavsson IFK Hindås
Bo Strandberg Mölnlycke IF
Hans Graf Solängens BK
Jan-Erik "Clacken" Andersson Jitex BK
Lars Hedenström IFK Hindås
Leif Lindoff IFK Hindås
Monica Hult IFK Hindås
Peter Lauenstein Solängens BK
Sture Krantz Dalen/KFF
Sören Hansson Solängens BK
Postumt
Bertil Hagberg IFK Hindås
Sven-Olof Lindberg IFK Hindås
Walter Lindén IFK Hindås
Centrum
Anders Abrahamsson Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC
Conny Blessner IFK Göteborg
Donald Niklasson IFK Göteborg
Jon Karlsson IFK Göteborg
Ralph Öberg IFK Göteborg
Postumt
P-O Johansson IFK Göteborg
Göteborgs Fotbollförbund
Anders Frisk Domare
Bengt-Arne Strömberg Tränare
Benny Liljeroth Tränare
Christer Svensson Tränare
Göran Fridlund Fotbollsskador
Jenny Palmqvist Domare
Johan Wilck Tränare
Josip Baric Tränare
Kaj Hansson Tränare
Lars Palmqvist Tränare/Instruktör
Lars Pettersson Fotbollsläkare
Leif Svärd Fotbollsläkare
Marianne Mattsson Domare
Matts Sjöström Domare
Roberto Jakobsson Tränare
Ronny Ehrnberg Tränare
Ruben Sellgren Idrotts- och föreningsförvaltningen
Rune Karlsson Idrotts- och föreningsförvaltningen
Stefan Petersson Fotbollsskador
Thomas Weiner Domare
Ulf Lundin Domare
Ulf Peterson Fotbollsskador
Ulf Svensson Tränare
Postumt
Jörgen "Stilen" Börjesson Tränare